Victorian Senior Championships – Feb 2014

Congratualtions to all Hunters who competed at the State Championships, particularly our medal winners  Sean Wroe, Rhydian Crowley,  Ashleigh Horrobin, Sophie Lichoudaris and  Kelly Hetherington       

Male

 

BRONZE         Sean Wroe                200m (22.22, 22.02)         22.07

                        Rhydian Cowley      5000m Walk                                    20:22.85

 

Fourth                        Cahal Byrne               Hammer                                 26.71m

Seventh          Kulan Ranasinghe     400m H (57.10)                     56.12

Fifth                Aidan Debernardi     100m  (11.05)                       10.93

                        Sean Wroe                 100m  (11.07)                       11.00

Sean Farnan              100m  (11.20)                       11.11

                        Cory Innes                 100m                                      11.33

                        Pat Beguely                100m                                      11.69

                        Callum Carothers      100m                                      11.72

Fifth                Aidan Debernardi     200m  (22.11)                       22.21

                        Sean Farnan              200m  (22.45)                       22.46

                        Cory Innes                 200m                                      22.63

                        Callum Carothers      200m                                      23.90

                        Stefan Voorham        200m                                      24.26

Tim Crane                  400m  (50.93)                       51.16             

Jordan Crane             400m                                      52.86

                        Stefan Voorham        400m                                      55.34

                        Tom McLean              400m                                      55.54

Seventh          Stephen Knuckey      800m (1:59.64, 1:53.74)      1:52.77

                        Jack Marquardt         800m                                      1:57.90

                        Jordan Crane             800m                                      2:01.09

                        James Alexander       1500m                                    4:01.40

                        Simon Bowly              1500m                                    4:13.42

Female

 

GOLD              Ashleigh Horrobin      400m H (61.47)              61.54

 

BRONZE         Sophie Lichoudaris     Javelin                              41.47m

                        Kelly Hetherington                800m (2:08.24)              2:03.88

 

Seventh          Emily McLean            400m H (64.33)                                 66.13

Seventh          Anna Neumaier         1500m                                    4:46.34

 

                        Sherena Mulgrave     100m                                      12.75

                        Amber King                100m                                      13.17

                        Amber King                200m                                      27.17

Nicola Davis               400m  (59.99)                       59.44

Anna Neumaier         800m                                      2:15.33

Fifth                Julia Edwards                        3000m Steeple                      11:41.48

Simone McInnes        5000m Walk                          28:18.09

Ambulant

 

Gold                Nicholas Hum          Long Jump     T/F 20     6.25m     

                        Noni Thompson       Shot Put        F36          7.27m       68.33%

                        Nicholas Hum          100m             T/F 20     11.47       101.13%      

 

Bronze           Noni Thompson       Discus            F36          15.27m

 

Heptathlon           Under 18

 

Sarah Cleary                        4th       3426 points

 

                        100m H         17.15             580 pts

                        High Jump     1.51m                        632 pts

                        Shot Put        8.50m                        432 pts

                        200m             29.37             527 pts

                        Long Jump    4.44m                        413 pts

                        Javelin           22.43m          334 pts

                        800m             2:45.83         508 pts

 

Decathlon  Open

 

Beau Lang                 9th       4925 points

 

                        100m             12.91             483 pts

                        Shot Put        8.61m                        403 pts

                        High Jump     1.67m                        520 pts

                        Long Jump    5.58m                        498 pts

                        400m             57.62             498 pts

                        110m H         19.72             372 pts

                        Discus            25.21m          371 pts

                        Javelin           48.39m          565 pts

                        Pole Vault     3.50m                        482 pts

                        1500m           4:31.70         733 pts

 

Vic Milers 3000m

 

                        Toby Rayner                                    3rd                   8:18.75

                        Josh Papanokoulau                        14th                 9:18.75

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s